Speaking out for nursing. Speaking out for health.

One member, one vote

Proposed Governance Items

Approval of KPMG as RNAO's Auditors for Fiscal Year End 2015 (view details)

RNAO Candidates

President Elect
Candidates:
Carmen James Henry (Bio)
Carol Timmings (Bio)

Member-at-Large, Nursing Education
Candidates:
Karimah Alidina (Bio)
Salma Debs-Ivall (Bio)
Elizabeth Edwards (Bio)
Shirley Marr (Bio)

Region 1 Representative
Candidates:
Deborah Kane (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Region 2 Representative
Candidates:
Janet Hunt (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Region 3 Representative
Candidates:
Aric Rankin (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Region 4 Representative
Candidates:
Veronique Boscart (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Region 5 Representative
Candidates:
Rebecca Harbridge (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Region 6 Representative
Candidates:
Hilda Swirsky (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Region 7 Representative
Candidates:
Claudette Holloway (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Region 8 Representative
Candidates:
Beatriz Jackson (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Region 9 Representative
Candidates:
Denise Wood (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Region 10 Representative
Candidates:
Wendy Pearson (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Region 11 Representative
Candidates:
Jennifer Flood (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Region 12 Representative
Candidates:
Patricia Sevean (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Member, Provincial Resolutions Committee
Candidates:
Jillian Chandler (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Member, Provincial Resolutions Committee
Candidates:
Alison Middlebro' (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Member, Provincial Resolutions Committee
Candidates:
Connie Wootten (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Member, Provincial Nominations Committee
Candidates:
George Fieber (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Member, Provincial Nominations Committee
Candidates:
Gurjit Sangha (Bio) (Acclaimed)

Member, Bylaws Committee
Candidates:
George Fieber (Bio) (Acclaimed)

2015 Ticket of Nominations is available here.

To watch candidate webinars, click here.

Voting will take place online beginning on March 31, 2015 at 12 noon (EDT) and ending on April 15, 2015 at 12 noon (EDT).
Remember to vote and remind your nursing colleagues to vote as well.